UFC Events 2020

The UFC can be very vague when it comes to UFC Events 2020 and the rumour mill is constantly circulating.

It has been a pain point of ours for some time that there is not one place that fight fans can go to keep up to date with the latest news in terms of UFC Events 2020 including dates, locations and fights.

Well, we are here to fix that issue!

On this page you can find the latest news concerning UFC Events 2020 all in the one place. Constantly updated for your viewing.

UFC FIGHT NIGHT

Sat Feb 29 (Sun Mar 1 AEDT) Norfolk, Virginia

Main Event

Joseph Benavidez vs Deiveson Figueiredo

Felecia Spencer vs Zarah Fairn

Main Card/Prelims

Megan Anderson vs Norma Dumont 

Alex Oliveira vs Mickey Gall

Brendan Allen vs Tom Breese

Alex Oliveira vs Mickey Gall

Gabriel Silva vs Kyler Phillips

Jordan Griffin vs T J Brown

Steven Peterson vs Aalon Cruz

Ion Cutelaba vs Magomed Ankalaev

Marcin Tyura vs Sergey Spivak

Mike Davis vs Giga Chikadze

Sean Brady vs Ismail Naurdiev

UFC 248

Sat Mar 7 (Sun Mar 8 AEDT) Las Vegas, Nevada.

Main Event

Weili Zhang vs Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Israel Adesanya vs Yoel Romero 

Main Card/Prelims 

Kelvin Gastelum vs Jared Cannonier (rumoured)

Derek Brunson vs Edmen Shahbazyan

Emily Whitmire vs Polyana Viana

Danaa Batgerel vs Guido Cannetti

Neil Magny vs Li Jingliang  

Sean O’Malley vs Jose Quinonez

UFC FIGHT NIGHT

Sat Mar 14 (Sun Mar15 AEDT) Brazil

Main Event

Kevin Lee vs Charles Oliveira

Main Card/Prelims

Demian Maia vs Gilbert Burns

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs Alexey Kunchenko

Johnny Walker vs Nikita Krylov

Makhmud Muradov vs Antonio Carlos Junior

Jussier Formiga vs Brendon Moreno

Rani Yahya vs Enrique Barzola

Veronica Macedo vs Bea Malecki

UFC FIGHT NIGHT

Sat Mar 22 (Sun Mar22 AEDT) London, UK

Main Event

Tyron Woodley vs Leon Edwards 

Main Card/Prelims

Darren Stewart vs Marvin Vettori 

Marc Diakiese vs Stevie Ray 

John Phillips vs Dusko Todorovic 

Ashlee Evans-Smith vs Molly MCann

Raphael Pessoa vs Tom Aspinall 

Paul Craig vs Ryan Spann

Mike Grundy vs Makwan Amirkhani

Gabriel Benitez vs Lerone Murphy

UFC FIGHT NIGHT

Sat Mar 29 (Sun Mar 30 AEDT) Columbus Ohio.

Main Event

Francis Ngannou vs Jairzinho Rozenstruik

Main Card/Prelims

Rafael Assuncao vs Cody Garbrandt

Greg Hardy vs Yorgan De Castro

Khalol Rountree vs Sam Alvey

Tecia Torres vs Mizuki Inoue

Louis Smolka vs Davey Grant

UFC FIGHT NIGHT

Sat April 11 (Sun April 12 AEDT) Portland, Oregon.

Main Event

Alistair Overeem vs Walt Harris

Co-Main/Prelims

Vicente Luque vs Randy Brown

Carla Esparza vs Michelle Waterson

Don’Tale Mayes vs Rodrigo Nascimento Ferreira

Markus Perez vs Allesio Di Chirico

Tristan Connelly vs Alex da Silva Coelho

Julia Avila vs Karol Rosa

UFC 249

Sat Apr 18 (Sun Apr 18 AEDT) Brooklyn, New York

Main Event

Tony Ferguson vs Khabib Nurmagomedov

Main Card/Prelims

Zabit Magomedsharopov vs Brian Ortega

Uriah Hall vs Jacare Souza

Dustin Poirier vs Justin Gaethje 2 (rumour)

Kevin Lee vs Islam Makhachev (rumour)

UFC Fight Night

Sat Apr 25 (Sun Apr 26 AEDT) Lincoln, Nebraska

Main Event

Anthony Smith vs Glover Teixera

Main Card/Prelims

Mackenzie Dern vs Ariane Carnelossi

Antonina Shevchenko vs Cynthia Calvillo

Anthony Martin vs David Zawada

Evan Dunham vs Michael Johnson

Andrew Sanchez vs Zak Cummins

UFC 250

Sat May 9 (Sun May 10 AEDT) Sao Paulo, Brazil

Main Event

Henry Cejudo vs Jose Aldo

Main Card/Prelims

Fabricio Werdum vs Alexey Oleynik 

Bethe Correia vs Pannie Kianzad

UFC Fight Night

Sat August 15 (Sun August 16 AEDT) Dublin, Ireland

Main Event

 

Main Card/Prelims

UFC 251

Sat June 6 (Sun June 7 AEDT) Perth, Australia

Main Event

Alexander Volkanovski vs Max Holloway 2 (rumoured)

Valentina Shevchenko vs Joanne Calderwood

Main Card/Prelims