From 1930, all the way up to 2021, we have a comprehensive list of ATC Sires Produce Stakes winners from past race meets. Included are finishing times, jockey and weights carried to victory by the winners of the Inglis Sires’ at Randwick during ‘The Championships’.

Year Winner Jockey Weight Time
2021 Anamoe J. McDonald 56.5 kg 1:24.69
2020 King’s Legacy H. Bowman 56.5 kg 1:26.46
2019 Microphone H. Bowman 56.5 kg 1:25.46
2018 El Dorado Dreaming D. M Lane 54.5 kg 1:22.10
2017 Invader H. Bowman 56.5 kg 1:26.15
2016 Yankee Rose Z. Purton 54.5 kg 1:24.38
2015 Pride Of Dubai H. Bowman 56.5 kg 1:25.72
2014 Peggy Jean N. Rawiller 54.5 kg 1:27.61
2013 Guelph K. McEvoy 54.5 kg 1:23.22
2012 Pierro N. Rawiller 56.5 kg 1:21.47
2011 Helmet K. McEvoy 56.5 kg 1:24.00
2010 Yosei Ms. M. Payne 54.5 kg 1:23.56
2009 Manhattan Rain N. Rawiller 56.5 kg 1:23.52
2008 Sebring B. Shinn 56.5 kg 1:25.99
2007 Camarilla D. Beadman 54.5 kg 1:25.18
2006 Excites Z. Purton 56.5 kg 1:23.96
2005 Fashions Afield D. Beasley 54.5 kg 1:26.15
2004 Dance Hero G. Boss 56.5 kg 1:23.15
2003 Hasna L. Beasley 55 kg 1:24.79
2002 Victory Vein D. Beasley 54 kg 1:23.51
2001 Viscount R. Quinn 55.5 kg 1:27.39
2000 Assertive Lad R.S. Dye 55.5 kg 1:25.64
1999 Align R.M. Quinn 55.5 kg 1:28.54
1998 Alf (NZ) G. Childs 55.5 kg 1:24.51
1997 Encounter R.S. Dye 55.5 kg 1:22.40
1996 Merlene R.S. Dye 54 kg 1:22.42
1995 Octagonal (NZ) G. Cooksley 55.5 kg 1:25.40
1994 St. Covet W. Harris 55.5 kg 1:25.00
1993 Tristalove (NZ) G. Cooksley 54 kg 1:23.70
1992 Burst R.S. Dye 54 kg 1:23.70
1991 Tierce R.S. Dye 55.5 kg 1:23.40
1990 Rhythmic Charm (NZ) R.S. Dye 54 kg 1:27.00
1989 Reganza J. Marshall 54 kg 1:27.60
1988 Comely Girl L. Dittman 54 kg 1:27.90
1987 Snippets P. Cook 55.5 kg 1:23.50
1986 Diamond Shower N. Tiley 54 kg 1:25.60
1985 Wonga Prince M. de Montfort 55.5 kg 1:24.60
1984 Victory Prince A. Marney 55.5 kg 1:26.20
1983 Keepers P. Cook 55.5 kg 1:24.40
1982 Mighty Manitou W. Harris 55.5 kg 1:23.90
1981 Full On Aces L. Dittman 55.5 kg 1:22.10
1980 Shaybisc J. Duggan 53 kg 1:22.70
1979 Zephyr Zip L. Masters 55.5 kg 1:22.60
1978 Karaman B. Andrews 55.5 kg 1:26.50
1977 Luskin Star J. Wade 55.5 kg 1:21.50
1976 Desirable J. Stocker 53 kg 1:22.60
1975 Toy Show K. Langby 52 kg 1:22.00
1974 Gretal K. Moses 52 kg 1:26.00
1973 Tontonan R. Higgins 55.5 kg 1:23.80
1972 Sovereign Slipper W. Camer 8 10 stone 1:23.00
1971 Latin Knight R. Selkrig 8 10 stone 1:23.80
1970 Baguette G. Moore 8 10 stone 1:23.40
1969 Beau Babylon R. Higgins 8 10 stone 1:25.00
1968 Black Onyx K. Langby 8 10 stone 1:23.10
1967 Ruling Ways D. Lake 8 3 stone 1:24.70
1966 Prince Max C. Clare 8 10 stone 1:24.30
1965 Peace Council G. Moore 8 10 stone 1:25.90
1964 Eskimo Prince A. Mulley 8 10 stone 1:24.20
1963 Time And Tide G. Moore 8 10 stone 1:25.40
1962 Bogan Road A. Gallagher 8 10 stone 1:25.90
1961 Young Brolga D. Weir 8 10 stone 1:22.80
1960 Wenona Girl N. Sellwood 8 8 stone 1:24.40
1959 Fine And Dandy G. Podmore 8 10 stone 1:24.60
1958 Man Of Iron G. Moore 8 10 stone 1:24.20
1957 Tulloch G. Moore 8 10 stone 1:25.20
1956 Gay Sierra A. Ward 8 10 stone 1:27.30
1955 Kingster W. Camer 8 10 stone 1:26.50
1954 Lindbergh D. Munro 8 10 stone 1:24.75
1953 Royal Stream W. Cook 8 10 stone 1:24.50
1952 Pure Fire W. Williamson 8 10 stone 1:27.75
1951 Ocean Bound W. Cook 8 10 stone 1:26.00
1950 True Course W. Williamson 8 8 stone 1:27.75
1949 Field Boy W. Briscoe 8 10 stone 1:25.25
1948 Riptide G. Moore 8 10 stone 1:27.00
1947 Temeraire W. Cook 8 10 stone 1:29.75
1946 Flying Duke D. Munro 8 10 stone 1:28.50
1945 Magnificant F. Delaney 8 10 stone 1:28.75
1944 Shannon F. Shean 8 10 stone 1:25.00
1943 Mayfowl E. McMenamin 8 10 stone 1:25.25
1942 Hall Stand W. Cook 8 10 stone 1:27.25
1941 Yaralla E. McMenamin 8 10 stone 1:23.75
1940 Lucrative M. McCarten 8 10 stone 1:25.25
1939 Reading D. Munro 8 10 stone 1:25.25
1938 Nuffield H. Badger 8 10 stone 1:25.25
1937 Ajax M. McCarten 8 10 stone 1:23.50
1936 Gold Rod M. McCarten 8 10 stone 1:25.75
1935 Young Idea J. Pratt 8 10 stone 1:25.75
1934 Dark Sky D. Munro 8 10 stone 1:29.25
1933 Hall Mark W. Duncan 8 10 stone 1:24.00
1932 Kuvera M. Mc Carten 8 10 stone 1:25.50
1931 Ammon Ra M. McCarten 8 10 stone 1:25.50
1930 The Doctor’s Orders W. Cook 8 10 stone 1:25.00

New Ways to Bet at neds