From 1885, all the way up to 2021, we have a comprehensive list of ATC Australian Oaks winners from past race meets. Included are finishing times, as well as jockey and weights carried to victory by the fillies that have won the Australian Oaks in Sydney.

Year Winner Jockey Weight Time
2021 Hungry Heart K. McEvoy 56 kg 2:33.58
2020 Colette G. Boss 56 kg 2:36.37
2019 Verry Elleegant J. McDonald 56 kg 2:31.26
2018 Unforgotten H. Bowman 56 kg 2:27.21
2017 Bonneval H. Bowman 56 kg 2:36.27
2016 Sofia Rosa H. Bowman 56 kg 2:34.27
2015 Gust Of Wind T. Angland 56 kg 2:32.40
2014 Rising Romance J. B McDonald 56 kg 2:31.72
2013 Royal Descent N. Rawiller 56 kg 2:34.19
2012 Streama H. Bowman 56 kg 2:31.24
2011 Absolutely B. Rawiller 56 kg 2:35.68
2010 Once Were Wild N. Rawiller 56 kg 2:30.43
2009 Daffodil H. Bowman 56 kg 2:33.34
2008 Heavenly Glow R. Thompson 56 kg 2:34.76
2007 Rena’s Lady M. Rodd 56 kg 2:33.72
2006 Serenade Rose G. Boss 55.5 kg 2:28.80
2005 Dizelle C. Brown 55.5 kg 2:34.25
2004 Wild Iris L. Cassidy 55.5 kg 2:30.55
2003 Sunday Joy L. Beasley 55.5 kg 2:32.42
2002 Republic Lass G. Boss 55 kg 2:31.02
2001 Rose Archway B. York 54 kg 2:35.87
2000 Coco Cobanna R.S. Dye 54 kg 2:32.54
1999 Grand Archway R.S. Dye 54 kg 2:33.06
1998 On Air J. Marshall 54 kg 2:35.09
1997 Danendri G. Boss 54 kg 2:32.32
1996 Kenbelle J. Sheehan 54 kg 2:31.10
1995 Circles Of Gold G. Eades 54 kg 2:32.56
1994 Alcove P. Payne 54 kg 2:34.30
1993 Mahaya L. Dittman 54 kg 2:35.70
1992 My Brilliant Star P. Hutchinson 54 kg 2:32.60
1991 Triscay L. Dittman 54 kg 2:30.00
1990 Domino B. Hibberd 54 kg 2:37.00
1989 Research L. Dittman 54 kg 2:34.90
1988 Savana City P. Cook 54 kg 2:34.90
1987 Bounding Away L. Dittman 54 kg 2:30.70
1986 Just Now D. Gauci 54 kg 2:33.00
1985 Our Sophia P. Cook 54 kg 2:37.50
1984 La Souvronne L.A. O’Sullivan 54 kg 2:34.40
1983 Starzaan G. Willetts 54 kg 2:35.00
1982 Sheraco J. Marshall 54 kg 2:30.30
1981 November Rain R. Quinton 54 kg 2:32.10
1980 Lowan Star M. Johnston 54 kg 2:32.10
1979 Valley Of Georgia G. Willetts 54 kg 2:32.90
1978 Invade J. Murray 54 kg 2:47.10
1977 Surround A. Trevena 54 kg 2:34.10
1976 How Now J. Stocker 54 kg 2:31.60
1975 Sufficient R. Quinton 54 kg 2:31.90
1974 Leilani R. Higgins 54 kg 2:46.00
1973 Analie R. Quinton 54 kg 2:31.70
1972 Gossiper R. Higgins 8 7 stone 2:35.60
1971 Waikiki G. Moore 8 7 stone 2:40.80
1970 Gay Poss R. Higgins 8 7 stone 2:37.40
1969 Flying Fable G. Moore 8 7 stone 2:36.60
1968 Lowland R. Higgins 8 7 stone 2:30.80
1967 Farmer’s Daughter J. Miller 8 7 stone 2:31.00
1966 Dual Quest P. Hyland 8 7 stone 2:32.70
1965 Light Fingers R. Higgins 8 7 stone 2:36.10
1964 Jane Hero H. Cope 8 7 stone 2:31.30
1963 Arctic Star L. Coles 8 7 stone 2:41.10
1962 Indian Summer R. Higgins 8 7 stone 2:39.60
1961 Wenona Girl D. Weir 8 7 stone 2:33.50
1960 Pique N. Sellwood 8 7 stone 2:31.00
1959 Chicola G. Lane 8 7 stone 2:39.80
1958 Gay Satin J. Thompson 8 7 stone 2:33.10
1957 Sandara A. Ward 8 7 stone 2:30.60
1956 Evening Peal G. Podmore 8 7 stone 2:33.30
1955 Sabah W. Cook 8 7 stone 2:04.50
1954 Edelweiss N. Sellwood 8 7 stone 2:05.25
1953 Waterlady G. Moore 8 7 stone 2:04.00
1952 Wayside Bloom J. Thompson 8 7 stone 2:06.25
1951 True Course J. Thompson 8 7 stone 2:07.00
1950 Elusive W. Cook 8 7 stone 2:06.75
1949 Persist N. Sellwood 8 7 stone 2:08.00
1948 Jalna H. Badger 8 7 stone 2:05.75
1947 Sweet Chime N. Sellwood 8 7 stone 2:08.00
1946 Rose Bay R. Heather 8 5 stone 2:09.00
1945 Ribbon J. Duncan 8 5 stone 1:37.50
1944 Flight J. Thompson 8 5 stone 1:38.00
1943 Flying Shuttle J. Thompson 8 5 stone 1:39.25
1942 Whisper Low E. Bartle 8 5 stone 1:37.00
1941 Session D. Munro 8 5 stone 1:38.50
1940 Climax W. Lappin 8 5 stone 1:40.25
1939 Early Bird E. Bartle 8 5 stone 1:36.50
1938 Sweet Myra F. Shean 8 5 stone 1:38.50
1937 Sal Volatile D. Munro 8 5 stone 1:37.50
1936 Cereza J. Pratt 8 5 stone 1:38.00
1935 Limyris J. Pratt 8 5 stone 1:37.25
1934 Leila Vale E. Bartle 8 5 stone 1:37.00
1933 Roman Spear E. Bartle 8 5 stone 1:38.50
1932 Gallantic W. Duncan 8 5 stone 1:37.50
1931 Tantrum W. Johnstone 8 5 stone 1:37.75
1930 Gay Ballerina E. Bartle 8 5 stone 1:42.00
1929 Loquacious J. Munro 8 5 stone 1:39.75
1928 Justify J. Toohey 8 5 stone 1:37.25
1927 Persuasion S. Davidson 8 5 stone 1:37.50
1926 Valicare J. Munro 8 5 stone 1:3.8
1925 Meenah J. Toohey 8 5 stone 1:3.9
1924 Valdoona J. Munro 8 5 stone 1:3.9
1923 All Wheat J. Munro 8 5 stone 1:4.2
1922 Vodka P. Maher 8 5 stone 1:38.75
1894 Acema R. Ellis 8 10 stone 2:51.50
1893 Bessie Macarthy P. White 8 10 stone 2:4.8
1892 Trieste E. Huxley 8 10 stone 2:4.6
1891 Corvette E. Huxley 8 10 stone 2:47.50
1890 Prelude E. Power 8 10 stone 3:0.6
1889 Spice T. Hales 8 10 stone 3:0.0
1888 Pearlshell M. O’Brien 8 10 stone 2:5.1
1887 Lava T. Hales 8 10 stone 2:45.75
1886 Tamarisk/Crossfire T. Hales 8 5 stone 2:40.50
1885 Uralla T. Hales 8 5 stone 2:5.9

New Ways to Bet at neds